Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Maurice Alexander15150
Councillor Terry Allen880
Councillor Chris Amos970
Councillor Andy Baker000
Councillor Mick Barry770
Councillor Lis Bennison000
Councillor Jeff Bray13100
Councillor Joy Broderick530
Councillor Barry Brown000
Councillor John Brown000
Councillor Mike Brown000
Councillor Robert Bucke000
Councillor Michael Bush540
Councillor Ricky Callender000
Councillor Garry Calver440
Councillor Dan Casey770
Councillor Peter Cawthron1070
Councillor Jayne Chapman660
Councillor John Chittock760
Councillor Paul Clifton960
Councillor James Codling15150
Councillor Alan Coley870
Councillor Mark Cossens000
Councillor Bill Davidson661
Councillor Anne Davis870
Councillor Richard Everett000
Councillor Zoe Fairley550
Councillor Tanya Ferguson000
Councillor Maria Fowler10100
Councillor Laurie Gray000
Councillor Chris Griffiths770
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi530
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi980
Councillor Peter Harris12110
Councillor Rosemary Heaney000
Councillor Ivan Henderson530
Councillor Jo Henderson970
Councillor John Hones000
Councillor Paul Honeywood440
Councillor Susan Honeywood650
Councillor Mohammed Khan000
Councillor Kanagasundaram King860
Councillor Fiona Knowles661
Councillor Daniel Land660
Councillor Andy Massey000
Councillor Lynda McWilliams10100
Councillor Delyth Miles980
Councillor Pam Morrison750
Councillor Mary Newton550
Councillor Fred Nicholls000
Councillor Nicola Overton871
Councillor Andrew Pemberton000
Councillor Gina Placey1290
Councillor Mark Platt000
Councillor Anne Poonian000
Councillor Alex Porter430
Councillor Roy Raby000
Councillor Gary Scott880
Councillor Mick Skeels880
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)000
Councillor Graham Steady860
Councillor Gemma Stephenson440
Councillor Mark Stephenson870
Councillor Neil Stock OBE440
Councillor Michael Talbot440
Councillor Nick Turner970
Chairman's Casting Vote110
Councillor Giles Watling MP000
Councillor Kevin Watson000
Councillor John White1190
Councillor Ted Whitmore000
Councillor Ann Wiggins640
Councillor Colin Winfield550
Councillor Karen Yallop000