Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Maurice Alexander14140
Councillor Terry Allen660
Councillor Chris Amos980
Councillor Andy Baker440
Councillor Mick Barry550
Councillor Lis Bennison320
Councillor Jeff Bray1290
Councillor Joy Broderick640
Councillor Barry Brown220
Councillor John Brown110
Councillor Mike Brown440
Councillor Robert Bucke110
Councillor Michael Bush540
Councillor Ricky Callender220
Councillor Garry Calver440
Councillor Dan Casey550
Councillor Peter Cawthron1080
Councillor Jayne Chapman660
Councillor John Chittock660
Councillor Paul Clifton640
Councillor James Codling10100
Councillor Alan Coley760
Councillor Mark Cossens330
Councillor Bill Davidson441
Councillor Anne Davis870
Councillor Richard Everett430
Councillor Zoe Fairley540
Councillor Tanya Ferguson110
Councillor Maria Fowler10100
Councillor Laurie Gray110
Councillor Chris Griffiths660
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi530
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi11100
Councillor Peter Harris870
Councillor Rosemary Heaney430
Councillor Ivan Henderson530
Councillor Jo Henderson850
Councillor John Hones430
Councillor Paul Honeywood440
Councillor Susan Honeywood660
Councillor Mohammed Khan100
Councillor Kanagasundaram King650
Councillor Fiona Knowles441
Councillor Daniel Land550
Councillor Andy Massey100
Councillor Lynda McWilliams10100
Councillor Delyth Miles880
Councillor Pam Morrison540
Councillor Mary Newton660
Councillor Fred Nicholls200
Councillor Nicola Overton551
Councillor Andrew Pemberton110
Councillor Gina Placey860
Councillor Mark Platt110
Councillor Anne Poonian220
Councillor Alex Porter430
Councillor Roy Raby110
Councillor Gary Scott10100
Councillor Mick Skeels770
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)110
Councillor Graham Steady850
Councillor Gemma Stephenson330
Councillor Mark Stephenson870
Councillor Neil Stock OBE440
Councillor Michael Talbot440
Councillor Nick Turner860
Chairman's Casting Vote110
Councillor Giles Watling MP100
Councillor Kevin Watson330
Councillor John White12100
Councillor Ted Whitmore320
Councillor Ann Wiggins430
Councillor Colin Winfield770
Councillor Karen Yallop220