Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Council, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Joy Broderick
4
Councillor Peter Cawthron
4
Councillor Robert Bucke
3
Councillor John Brown
2
Councillor Lis Bennison
2
Councillor Chris Amos
5
Councillor Ricky Callender
3
Councillor Andy Baker
3
Councillor Jeff Bray
5
Councillor Garry Calver
5
Councillor Mike Brown
3
Councillor Barry Brown
3
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
5
Councillor John Chittock
5
Councillor Alan Coley
4
Councillor Mark Cossens
3
Councillor Anne Davis
5
Councillor Richard Everett
3
Councillor Zoe Fairley
3
Councillor Gary Scott
5
Councillor Alex Porter
3
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
5
Councillor Daniel Land
5
Councillor Ted Whitmore
2
Councillor Delyth Miles
5
Councillor Anne Poonian
3
Councillor Graham Steady
5
Councillor Karen Yallop
3
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
5
Councillor Rosemary Heaney
2
Councillor Nick Turner
4
Councillor Giles Watling MP
0
Councillor Andy Massey
0
Councillor Roy Raby
3
Councillor Kevin Watson
3
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
5
Councillor Mark Platt
3
Councillor Michael Talbot
5
Councillor Ivan Henderson
5
Councillor John White
5
Councillor John Hones
1
Councillor Maria Fowler
5
Councillor Jo Henderson
5
Councillor Mark Stephenson
5
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)
1
Councillor Chris Griffiths
5
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
5
Councillor Colin Winfield
5
Councillor Mary Newton
5
Councillor Tanya Ferguson
3
Councillor Paul Honeywood
5
Councillor Mohammed Khan
2
Councillor Andrew Pemberton
3
Councillor Laurie Gray
3
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
4
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
4
Councillor Fred Nicholls
2
Councillor Michael Bush
5
Councillor Maurice Alexander
5
Councillor Susan Honeywood
5
Councillor Ann Wiggins
1
Councillor James Codling
2
Councillor Mick Barry
2
Councillor Gina Placey
1
Councillor Pam Morrison
2
Councillor Bill Davidson
2
Councillor Paul Clifton
2
Councillor Fiona Knowles
2
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
2
Councillor Peter Harris
2
Councillor Dan Casey
2
Councillor Nicola Overton
2
Councillor Terry Allen
2
Chairman's Casting Vote
1