Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Joy Broderick
2
Councillor Peter Cawthron
2
Councillor Robert Bucke
1
Councillor John Brown
1
Councillor Lis Bennison
0
Councillor Chris Amos
3
Councillor Ricky Callender
1
Councillor Andy Baker
1
Councillor Jeff Bray
3
Councillor Garry Calver
3
Councillor Mike Brown
1
Councillor Barry Brown
1
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
3
Councillor John Chittock
3
Councillor Alan Coley
2
Councillor Mark Cossens
1
Councillor Anne Davis
3
Councillor Richard Everett
1
Councillor Zoe Fairley
2
Councillor Gary Scott
3
Councillor Alex Porter
2
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
3
Councillor Daniel Land
3
Councillor Ted Whitmore
0
Councillor Delyth Miles
3
Councillor Anne Poonian
1
Councillor Graham Steady
3
Councillor Karen Yallop
1
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
3
Councillor Rosemary Heaney
1
Councillor Nick Turner
2
Councillor Giles Watling MP
0
Councillor Andy Massey
0
Councillor Roy Raby
1
Councillor Kevin Watson
1
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
3
Councillor Mark Platt
1
Councillor Michael Talbot
3
Councillor Ivan Henderson
3
Councillor John White
3
Councillor John Hones
0
Councillor Maria Fowler
3
Councillor Jo Henderson
3
Councillor Mark Stephenson
3
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)
1
Councillor Chris Griffiths
3
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
3
Councillor Colin Winfield
3
Councillor Mary Newton
3
Councillor Tanya Ferguson
1
Councillor Paul Honeywood
3
Councillor Mohammed Khan
0
Councillor Andrew Pemberton
1
Councillor Laurie Gray
1
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
2
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
2
Councillor Fred Nicholls
0
Councillor Michael Bush
3
Councillor Maurice Alexander
3
Councillor Susan Honeywood
3
Councillor Ann Wiggins
1
Councillor James Codling
2
Councillor Mick Barry
2
Councillor Gina Placey
1
Councillor Pam Morrison
2
Councillor Bill Davidson
2
Councillor Paul Clifton
2
Councillor Fiona Knowles
2
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
2
Councillor Peter Harris
2
Councillor Dan Casey
2
Councillor Nicola Overton
2
Councillor Terry Allen
2
Chairman's Casting Vote
1