Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Review of the Constitution Portfolio Holder's Working Party
Standards Committee
Tendring/Colchester Borders Garden Community Joint Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Coley
2
Councillor Zoe Fairley
2
Councillor Delyth Miles
1
Councillor Graham Steady
2
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
1
Councillor Maurice Alexander
2
Councillor Gina Placey
2
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Peter Cawthron
0
Councillor Chris Amos
2
Councillor Jeff Bray
2
Councillor Garry Calver
1
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
2
Councillor John Chittock
2
Councillor Alan Coley
2
Councillor Anne Davis
2
Councillor Zoe Fairley
2
Councillor Gary Scott
2
Councillor Alex Porter
1
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
2
Councillor Daniel Land
1
Councillor Delyth Miles
2
Councillor Graham Steady
2
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
2
Councillor Nick Turner
2
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
2
Councillor Michael Talbot
2
Councillor Ivan Henderson
2
Councillor John White
2
Councillor Maria Fowler
2
Councillor Jo Henderson
2
Councillor Mark Stephenson
2
Councillor Chris Griffiths
2
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
1
Councillor Colin Winfield
2
Councillor Mary Newton
1
Councillor Paul Honeywood
2
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
2
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
2
Councillor Michael Bush
2
Councillor Maurice Alexander
2
Councillor Susan Honeywood
2
Councillor Ann Wiggins
2
Councillor James Codling
2
Councillor Mick Barry
2
Councillor Gina Placey
2
Councillor Pam Morrison
2
Councillor Bill Davidson
2
Councillor Paul Clifton
1
Councillor Fiona Knowles
2
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
2
Councillor Peter Harris
2
Councillor Dan Casey
1
Councillor Terry Allen
2
Councillor Andy Baker
2
Councillor Jayne Nash
2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jeff Bray
6
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
1
Councillor Alan Coley
2
Councillor Anne Davis
1
Councillor Nick Turner
1
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
1
Councillor John White
7
Councillor Maria Fowler
6
Councillor Mark Stephenson
1
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
1
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
2
Councillor Maurice Alexander
7
Councillor James Codling
7
Councillor Mick Barry
1
Councillor Gina Placey
5
Councillor Bill Davidson
1
Councillor Paul Clifton
1
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
1
Councillor Peter Harris
5
Councillor Dan Casey
7
Councillor Andy Baker
7