Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Review of the Constitution Portfolio Holder's Working Party
Standards Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Coley
4
Councillor Zoe Fairley
4
Councillor Delyth Miles
2
Councillor Graham Steady
3
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
2
Councillor Maurice Alexander
4
Councillor Gina Placey
4
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Peter Cawthron
1
Councillor Chris Amos
4
Councillor Jeff Bray
4
Councillor Garry Calver
2
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
4
Councillor John Chittock
3
Councillor Alan Coley
4
Councillor Anne Davis
4
Councillor Zoe Fairley
4
Councillor Gary Scott
4
Councillor Alex Porter
3
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
4
Councillor Daniel Land
4
Councillor Delyth Miles
4
Councillor Graham Steady
3
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
4
Councillor Nick Turner
4
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
4
Councillor Michael Talbot
4
Councillor Ivan Henderson
4
Councillor John White
4
Councillor Maria Fowler
4
Councillor Jo Henderson
4
Councillor Mark Stephenson
3
Councillor Chris Griffiths
4
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
2
Councillor Colin Winfield
4
Councillor Mary Newton
4
Councillor Paul Honeywood
4
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
3
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
3
Councillor Michael Bush
4
Councillor Maurice Alexander
4
Councillor Susan Honeywood
4
Councillor Ann Wiggins
4
Councillor James Codling
4
Councillor Mick Barry
3
Councillor Gina Placey
4
Councillor Pam Morrison
4
Councillor Bill Davidson
3
Councillor Paul Clifton
4
Councillor Fiona Knowles
4
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
2
Councillor Peter Harris
4
Councillor Dan Casey
4
Councillor Terry Allen
4
Councillor Andy Baker
3
Councillor Jayne Nash
3