Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Council
Education and Skills Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Standards Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
1
Councillor Alan Coley
0
Councillor Anne Poonian
1
Councillor Mark Stephenson
1
Councillor Chris Griffiths
1
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Joy Broderick
1
Councillor Tom Howard
2
Councillor John Chittock
0
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
2
Councillor Anne Poonian
2
Councillor Nick Turner
2
Councillor Giles Watling MP
1
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
1
Councillor Michael Talbot
2
Councillor Ivan Henderson
1
Councillor Mark Stephenson
1
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)
1
Councillor John Hughes
2
Councillor Tanya Ferguson
2
Councillor Paul Honeywood
2
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
2
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Joy Broderick
1
Councillor Peter Cawthron
1
Councillor Robert Bucke
1
Councillor John Brown
1
Councillor Lis Bennison
1
Councillor Chris Amos
1
Councillor Ricky Callender
1
Councillor Andy Baker
1
Councillor Jeff Bray
1
Councillor Tom Howard
1
Councillor Garry Calver
1
Councillor Mike Brown
1
Councillor Barry Brown
1
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
1
Councillor John Chittock
1
Councillor Alan Coley
1
Councillor Mark Cossens
1
Councillor Anne Davis
1
Councillor Richard Everett
1
Councillor Zoe Fairley
1
Councillor Gary Scott
1
Councillor Alex Porter
0
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
1
Councillor Daniel Land
1
Councillor Ted Whitmore
1
Councillor Delyth Miles
1
Councillor Anne Poonian
1
Councillor Graham Steady
1
Councillor Karen Yallop
1
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
1
Councillor Rosemary Heaney
1
Councillor Nick Turner
1
Councillor Giles Watling MP
1
Councillor Andy Massey
1
Councillor Roy Raby
1
Councillor Kevin Watson
0
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
1
Councillor Mark Platt
1
Councillor Michael Talbot
1
Councillor Ivan Henderson
0
Councillor John White
1
Councillor John Hones
1
Councillor Maria Fowler
1
Councillor Jo Henderson
1
Councillor Mark Stephenson
1
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)
1
Councillor Chris Griffiths
1
Councillor John Hughes
1
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
1
Councillor Colin Winfield
1
Councillor Mary Newton
1
Councillor Tanya Ferguson
1
Councillor Paul Honeywood
1
Councillor Mohammed Khan
1
Councillor Andrew Pemberton
1
Councillor Laurie Gray
0
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
1
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
1
Councillor Fred Nicholls
1
Councillor Jack Parsons
1