Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Joy Broderick
2
Councillor Peter Cawthron
2
Councillor Robert Bucke
2
Councillor John Brown
2
Councillor Lis Bennison
1
Councillor Chris Amos
2
Councillor Ricky Callender
1
Councillor Andy Baker
2
Councillor Jeff Bray
1
Councillor Garry Calver
2
Councillor Mike Brown
1
Councillor Barry Brown
2
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
2
Councillor John Chittock
2
Councillor Alan Coley
2
Councillor Mark Cossens
1
Councillor Anne Davis
2
Councillor Richard Everett
2
Councillor Zoe Fairley
2
Councillor Gary Scott
2
Councillor Alex Porter
2
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
2
Councillor Daniel Land
1
Councillor Ted Whitmore
2
Councillor Delyth Miles
2
Councillor Anne Poonian
1
Councillor Graham Steady
2
Councillor Karen Yallop
2
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
2
Councillor Rosemary Heaney
2
Councillor Nick Turner
2
Councillor Giles Watling MP
0
Councillor Andy Massey
1
Councillor Roy Raby
2
Councillor Kevin Watson
2
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
2
Councillor Mark Platt
2
Councillor Michael Talbot
2
Councillor Ivan Henderson
2
Councillor John White
2
Councillor John Hones
2
Councillor Maria Fowler
2
Councillor Jo Henderson
2
Councillor Mark Stephenson
2
Councillor Mick Skeels (Snr)
2
Councillor Chris Griffiths
2
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
2
Councillor Colin Winfield
2
Councillor Mary Newton
2
Councillor Tanya Ferguson
1
Councillor Paul Honeywood
2
Councillor Mohammed Khan
0
Councillor Andrew Pemberton
1
Councillor Laurie Gray
1
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
2
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
2
Councillor Fred Nicholls
2
Councillor Michael Bush
2
Councillor Maurice Alexander
2
Councillor Susan Honeywood
2