Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Review of the Constitution Portfolio Holder's Working Party
Standards Committee
Tendring/Colchester Borders Garden Community Joint Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Peter Cawthron
3
Councillor Chris Amos
4
Councillor Jeff Bray
4
Councillor Garry Calver
4
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
4
Councillor John Chittock
3
Councillor Alan Coley
3
Councillor Anne Davis
3
Councillor Zoe Fairley
3
Councillor Gary Scott
4
Councillor Alex Porter
2
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
3
Councillor Daniel Land
4
Councillor Delyth Miles
1
Councillor Graham Steady
4
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
4
Councillor Nick Turner
3
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
4
Councillor Michael Talbot
4
Councillor Ivan Henderson
4
Councillor John White
4
Councillor Maria Fowler
4
Councillor Jo Henderson
4
Councillor Mark Stephenson
4
Councillor Chris Griffiths
4
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
1
Councillor Colin Winfield
3
Councillor Mary Newton
2
Councillor Paul Honeywood
4
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
3
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
3
Councillor Bradley Thompson
1
Councillor Mark Platt
1
Councillor Mark Cossens
1
Councillor Terence Barrett
1
Councillor Matthew Bensilum
1
Councillor Carolyn Doyle
1
Councillor Adrian Smith
1
Councillor Ann Oxley
1
Councillor Tanya Ferguson
1
Councillor Peter Kotz
1
Councillor Sarah Newton
1
Councillor Richard Everett
1
Councillor Andrea Cossens
1
Councillor Geeta Sudra
1
Councillor Ian Lennard
1
Councillor Michael Bush
4
Councillor Maurice Alexander
4
Councillor Susan Honeywood
4
Councillor Ann Wiggins
4
Councillor James Codling
3
Councillor Mick Barry
3
Councillor Gina Placey
2
Councillor Pam Morrison
4
Councillor Bill Davidson
4
Councillor Paul Clifton
2
Councillor Fiona Knowles
3
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
3
Councillor Peter Harris
4
Councillor Dan Casey
4
Councillor Terry Allen
3
Councillor Andy Baker
3
Councillor Jayne Nash
0
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Coley
1
Councillor Daniel Land
2
Councillor Graham Steady
2
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
0
Councillor Jo Henderson
1
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
1
Councillor Gina Placey
1
Councillor Dan Casey
2