Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maurice Alexander 2
Councillor Terry Allen 2
Councillor Chris Amos 1
Councillor Mick Barry 2
Councillor Jeff Bray 2
Councillor Joy Broderick 1
Councillor Michael Bush 1
Councillor Garry Calver 1
Councillor Dan Casey 1
Councillor Peter Cawthron 2
Councillor Jayne Chapman 2
Councillor John Chittock 1
Councillor Paul Clifton 1
Councillor James Codling 2
Councillor Alan Coley 2
Councillor Bill Davidson 2
Councillor Anne Davis 2
Councillor Zoe Fairley 2
Councillor Maria Fowler 2
Councillor Chris Griffiths 1
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi 2
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi 2
Councillor Peter Harris 1
Councillor Ivan Henderson 2
Councillor Jo Henderson 1
Councillor Paul Honeywood 2
Councillor Susan Honeywood 2
Councillor Kanagasundaram King 1
Councillor Fiona Knowles 2
Councillor Daniel Land 2
Councillor Lynda McWilliams 2
Councillor Delyth Miles 2
Councillor Pam Morrison 1
Councillor Mary Newton 2
Councillor Nicola Overton 0
Councillor Gina Placey 1
Councillor Alex Porter 2
Councillor Gary Scott 2
Councillor Mick Skeels 1
Councillor Graham Steady 2
Councillor Gemma Stephenson 1
Councillor Mark Stephenson 2
Councillor Neil Stock OBE 2
Councillor Michael Talbot 2
Councillor Nick Turner 2
Councillor John White 2
Councillor Ann Wiggins 2
Councillor Colin Winfield 2
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maurice Alexander 8
Councillor Jeff Bray 7
Councillor Michael Bush 1
Councillor Dan Casey 5
Councillor Peter Cawthron 8
Councillor James Codling 8
Councillor Maria Fowler 7
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi 1
Councillor Peter Harris 8
Councillor Lynda McWilliams 2
Councillor Mary Newton 1
Councillor Gina Placey 8
Councillor Gary Scott 1
Councillor John White 8
Councillor Ann Wiggins 1
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Terry Allen 4
Councillor Joy Broderick 2
Councillor Michael Bush 4
Councillor Jayne Chapman 2
Councillor John Chittock 1
Councillor Zoe Fairley 4
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi 3
Councillor Ivan Henderson 4
Councillor Susan Honeywood 2
Councillor Mary Newton 3
Councillor Gary Scott 4
Councillor Graham Steady 1
Councillor Michael Talbot 1
Councillor Nick Turner 4
Councillor Colin Winfield 2
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maurice Alexander 1
Councillor Terry Allen 5
Councillor Chris Amos 1
Councillor Mick Barry 5
Councillor Jeff Bray 4
Councillor James Codling 5
Councillor Chris Griffiths 5
Councillor Peter Harris 2
Councillor Pam Morrison 4
Councillor Gary Scott 5
Councillor Mick Skeels 1
Councillor Mark Stephenson 5
Councillor Nick Turner 1