Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community Leadership Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Human Resources and Council Tax Committee
Human Resources Sub-Committee Panel
Licensing and Registration Committee
Miscellaneous Licensing Sub-Committee
Naze Management Board
Planning Committee
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee
Resources and Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Review of the Constitution Portfolio Holder's Working Party
Standards Committee
Town and Parish Councils' Standards Sub-Committee
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Peter Cawthron
0
Councillor Chris Amos
3
Councillor Jeff Bray
3
Councillor Garry Calver
1
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
3
Councillor John Chittock
2
Councillor Alan Coley
3
Councillor Anne Davis
3
Councillor Zoe Fairley
3
Councillor Gary Scott
3
Councillor Alex Porter
2
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
3
Councillor Daniel Land
3
Councillor Delyth Miles
3
Councillor Graham Steady
2
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
3
Councillor Nick Turner
3
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
3
Councillor Michael Talbot
3
Councillor Ivan Henderson
3
Councillor John White
3
Councillor Maria Fowler
3
Councillor Jo Henderson
3
Councillor Mark Stephenson
2
Councillor Chris Griffiths
3
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
1
Councillor Colin Winfield
3
Councillor Mary Newton
3
Councillor Paul Honeywood
3
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
2
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
2
Councillor Michael Bush
3
Councillor Maurice Alexander
3
Councillor Susan Honeywood
3
Councillor Ann Wiggins
3
Councillor James Codling
3
Councillor Mick Barry
2
Councillor Gina Placey
3
Councillor Pam Morrison
3
Councillor Bill Davidson
2
Councillor Paul Clifton
3
Councillor Fiona Knowles
3
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
1
Councillor Peter Harris
3
Councillor Dan Casey
3
Councillor Terry Allen
3
Councillor Andy Baker
3
Councillor Jayne Nash
3
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jeff Bray
5
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
1
Councillor Alan Coley
1
Councillor Nick Turner
1
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
1
Councillor John White
6
Councillor Maria Fowler
6
Councillor Mark Stephenson
1
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
1
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
1
Councillor Maurice Alexander
6
Councillor James Codling
6
Councillor Mick Barry
1
Councillor Gina Placey
4
Councillor Bill Davidson
1
Councillor Paul Clifton
2
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
1
Councillor Peter Harris
5
Councillor Dan Casey
6
Councillor Andy Baker
6