Voting record

 Council, Tuesday, 28th May, 2019 7.30 pm

Item: Election of Leader of the Council

Election of Leader of the Council Cllr Stock Proposed:

Motion status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Daniel Land For
Councillor Jeff Bray For
Councillor Maurice Alexander For
Councillor Terry Allen Against
Councillor Chris Amos For
Councillor Mick Barry Against
Councillor Joy Broderick For
Councillor Michael Bush Against
Councillor Garry Calver Against
Councillor Dan Casey Against
Councillor Peter Cawthron For
Councillor Jayne Chapman Against
Councillor John Chittock For
Councillor Paul Clifton Against
Councillor James Codling For
Councillor Alan Coley For
Councillor Bill Davidson Against
Councillor Anne Davis Abstain
Councillor Zoe Fairley For
Councillor Maria Fowler Against
Councillor Chris Griffiths For
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi For
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi For
Councillor Peter Harris Against
Councillor Ivan Henderson Against
Councillor Jo Henderson Against
Councillor Paul Honeywood For
Councillor Susan Honeywood For
Councillor Kanagasundaram King For
Councillor Fiona Knowles Against
Councillor Lynda McWilliams For
Councillor Delyth Miles Against
Councillor Pam Morrison Against
Councillor Mary Newton For
Councillor Nicola Overton For
Councillor Gina Placey Against
Councillor Alex Porter For
Councillor Gary Scott Against
Councillor Mick Skeels For
Councillor Graham Steady Against
Councillor Gemma Stephenson Against
Councillor Mark Stephenson Against
Councillor Neil Stock OBE For
Councillor Michael Talbot For
Councillor Nick Turner For
Councillor John White For
Councillor Ann Wiggins Against
Councillor Colin Winfield For

Election of Leader of the Council Cllr Allen Proposed:

Motion status:Rejected

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Daniel Land Against
Councillor Jeff Bray Against
Councillor Maurice Alexander Against
Councillor Terry Allen For
Councillor Chris Amos Against
Councillor Mick Barry For
Councillor Joy Broderick Against
Councillor Michael Bush For
Councillor Garry Calver For
Councillor Dan Casey For
Councillor Peter Cawthron Against
Councillor Jayne Chapman For
Councillor John Chittock Against
Councillor Paul Clifton For
Councillor James Codling Against
Councillor Alan Coley Against
Councillor Bill Davidson For
Councillor Anne Davis Abstain
Councillor Zoe Fairley Against
Councillor Maria Fowler For
Councillor Chris Griffiths Against
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi Against
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi Against
Councillor Peter Harris For
Councillor Ivan Henderson For
Councillor Jo Henderson For
Councillor Paul Honeywood Against
Councillor Susan Honeywood Against
Councillor Kanagasundaram King Against
Councillor Fiona Knowles For
Councillor Lynda McWilliams Against
Councillor Delyth Miles For
Councillor Pam Morrison For
Councillor Mary Newton Against
Councillor Nicola Overton Against
Councillor Gina Placey For
Councillor Alex Porter Against
Councillor Gary Scott For
Councillor Mick Skeels Against
Councillor Graham Steady For
Councillor Gemma Stephenson For
Councillor Mark Stephenson For
Councillor Neil Stock OBE Against
Councillor Michael Talbot Against
Councillor Nick Turner Against
Councillor John White Against
Councillor Ann Wiggins For
Councillor Colin Winfield Against