Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Voting record
Council, Tuesday, 28th May, 2019 7.30 pm
Item: Election of Leader of the Council
Election of Leader of the Council Cllr Stock Proposed:
Motion status:
Carried
Voting
Councillor
Vote
Councillor Daniel Land
For
Councillor Jeff Bray
For
Councillor Maurice Alexander
For
Councillor Terry Allen
Against
Councillor Chris Amos
For
Councillor Mick Barry
Against
Councillor Joy Broderick
For
Councillor Michael Bush
Against
Councillor Garry Calver
Against
Councillor Dan Casey
Against
Councillor Peter Cawthron
For
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
Against
Councillor John Chittock
For
Councillor Paul Clifton
Against
Councillor James Codling
For
Councillor Alan Coley
For
Councillor Bill Davidson
Against
Councillor Anne Davis
Abstain
Councillor Zoe Fairley
For
Councillor Maria Fowler
Against
Councillor Chris Griffiths
For
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
For
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
For
Councillor Peter Harris
Against
Councillor Ivan Henderson
Against
Councillor Jo Henderson
Against
Councillor Paul Honeywood
For
Councillor Susan Honeywood
For
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
For
Councillor Fiona Knowles
Against
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
For
Councillor Delyth Miles
Against
Councillor Pam Morrison
Against
Councillor Mary Newton
For
Councillor Nicola Overton
For
Councillor Gina Placey
Against
Councillor Alex Porter
For
Councillor Gary Scott
Against
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
For
Councillor Graham Steady
Against
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
Against
Councillor Mark Stephenson
Against
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
For
Councillor Michael Talbot
For
Councillor Nick Turner
For
Councillor John White
For
Councillor Ann Wiggins
Against
Councillor Colin Winfield
For
Election of Leader of the Council Cllr Allen Proposed:
Amendment status:
Rejected
Voting
Councillor
Vote
Councillor Daniel Land
Against
Councillor Jeff Bray
Against
Councillor Maurice Alexander
Against
Councillor Terry Allen
For
Councillor Chris Amos
Against
Councillor Mick Barry
For
Councillor Joy Broderick
Against
Councillor Michael Bush
For
Councillor Garry Calver
For
Councillor Dan Casey
For
Councillor Peter Cawthron
Against
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM
For
Councillor John Chittock
Against
Councillor Paul Clifton
For
Councillor James Codling
Against
Councillor Alan Coley
Against
Councillor Bill Davidson
For
Councillor Anne Davis
Abstain
Councillor Zoe Fairley
Against
Councillor Maria Fowler
For
Councillor Chris Griffiths
Against
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi
Against
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi
Against
Councillor Peter Harris
For
Councillor Ivan Henderson
For
Councillor Jo Henderson
For
Councillor Paul Honeywood
Against
Councillor Susan Honeywood
Against
Councillor Kanagasundaram King
Against
Councillor Fiona Knowles
For
Councillor Lynda McWilliams
Against
Councillor Delyth Miles
For
Councillor Pam Morrison
For
Councillor Mary Newton
Against
Councillor Nicola Overton
Against
Councillor Gina Placey
For
Councillor Alex Porter
Against
Councillor Gary Scott
For
Councillor Mick Skeels Jnr.
Against
Councillor Graham Steady
For
Councillor Gemma Stephenson
For
Councillor Mark Stephenson
For
Councillor Neil Stock OBE
Against
Councillor Michael Talbot
Against
Councillor Nick Turner
Against
Councillor John White
Against
Councillor Ann Wiggins
For
Councillor Colin Winfield
Against