Results for Parish Elections 2 May 2019 - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alresford Parish Council Frank Robert Belgrove
Linda Belgrove
Simon Clark
Charley Day
Sue Hammick
John David Housden
Ernie Osborne
Gary Gordon Ian Scott
Ann Wiggins
Ardleigh Parish Council Tim Barrott
Lynda Jane Chase-Gardener
Sarah Fletcher
Helen Claire Fontaine
Jayne Bridget Marshall
Carolyn Mason
Rikki Talbot
Keith James Thompson
Chris Whitfield
Beaumont Parish Council Trudy Pache Carr
David George Day
William John Griffiths
Alan Roebuck
Bradfield Parish Council Karen-Leigh Burton
Alan David Coley
Susan Elizabeth Cunningham
Vincent John Osborne
Richard Scott
Kreon Wynn
Brightlingsea Town Council Mick Barry
Mike Beckett
Christopher Ian Block
John Anthony Carr Conservative
Jayne Beverley Chapman
Graham Andrew Chasney Conservative
Jean Margaret Howard
Michael Judson
Caroline Jane MacGregor
Ben Smith
Graham David Steady
Elmstead Parish Council Paul Leslie Beard
Nicholas Bell
Sally Fairey
John Gray
Michael John Kirby
Martine Brigitte Ward
Frating Parish Council Lisa Anderson
Paula Maria Bland
Robin Buck
Terry Cuthbert
Reginald Arthur Mogg
Angela Oxley-Crisp
Terri Philp
Frinton and Walton (Frinton Ward) Thomas James John Abrahams Tendring First
Terry Allen Tendring First
Iris Johnson Tendring First
Nick Turner Conservative
Pamela Kay Walford Conservative
Frinton and Walton (Great Holland Ward) Chris Keston Tendring First
Frinton and Walton (Homelands Ward) Linda Christine Allen Tendring First
Anne Hilary Davis
Fiona Denise Ann Robertson Tendring First
Frinton and Walton (Kirby Cross Ward) Jeffrey Dennis Bray Conservative
Paul Clifton Tendring First
Frinton and Walton (Kirby-le-Soken and Hamford Ward) Fiona Knowles Tendring First
Mark Edward Platt Conservative
Frinton and Walton (Walton Ward) Delyth Miles
Ann Frances Oxley Tendring First
David Oxley Tendring First
Great Bentley Parish Council Roger Robert Adams
Pippa Dennitts
Luke Thomas Edwards
Peter Norman Harry
Bill Herbert
Jonathan Alan Hills
Kevin Arthur Plummer
Robert James Taylor
George Robert Wright
Great Bromley Parish Council Owen Peter Blowers
David William Hardy
Rosemary Anne Heaney
Rob Lord
Carole Anne Mander
Fred Nicholls
Kate Strowbridge
Gill Thomas
Great Oakley Parish Council Mike Bush
Joseph Tierney
Harwich (Dovercourt All Saints Ward) Tanya Michelle Ferguson Conservative
Maria Fowler Labour
Jo Henderson Labour
Margaret Saunders Labour
David Smith Labour
Alan Tresham Todd Labour
Harwich (Dovercourt Bay Ward) Garry William John Calver Labour
Dave McLeod Labour
Harwich (Dovercourt Tollgate Ward) David Stephen Chant Conservative
Pam Morrison Labour
Steve Richardson Labour
Harwich (Dovercourt Vines Ward) Bill Davidson Labour
Sean Fay Conservative
Harwich (Harwich and Kingsway Ward) Ivan John Henderson Labour
Charlie Powell Labour
Geoff Smith Labour
Lawford Parish Council Steven Adcock-Jones
Sue Brown
Carlo Guglielmi
Val Guglielmi
Julie-Anne Langstone
Iain Robert Miles
Val Pretty
Margaret Ann Woods Labour
Little Bentley Parish Council Nicholas Paul Claydon
Nigel Graham Dyson
Lesley Jane Hunt
William King
Philip Mariano Suarez
Little Bromley Parish Council Jonathan Buxton
Iain James Smith
Anita Spall
Neil Robin Stock
Little Clacton Parish Council Raymond Alfred Bellamy
Danny Botterell
John Michael Cutting
Lynn Carol Gray
Alistair David Byron Mitchell
Jacqueline Rowland
Stephen Alan Rowland
John Martin Smith-Daye
Joanna Wallis Taylor
Brian Michael Ward
Little Oakley Parish Council David Robert Attrill
Mike Bush
Richard William Griggs
Saul Hunnaball
Margaret Elizabeth May McNee
Manningtree Town Council Lee Lay-Flurrie
Sam Richardson
Ruth Elizabeth Stocks
Michelle Taylor
Mistley Parish Council Bev Burton
Jamie Michael Cambridge
Geraldine Anne Carter
Jenny Chaplin
Charlotte Sarah Howell
Faye Frances Kent
Andrew Alan Norman
Iris Peacock
Ramsey and Parkeston (Parkeston Ward) Bill Davidson
Tanya Michelle Ferguson
Marion Janet Kadlec
Sarah Kate Stertz
Ramsey and Parkeston (Ramsey Ward) David John Bird
Tony Colbourne
Vincent Edward Lungley
Robert Carl Passmore
Edwin Ewan Ramsay
St Osyth (Point Clear Ward) Alma Maud Elizabeth Blockley
Mandy Ann Kelly
John Ernest Lockwood
Michael John Talbot
Michele Louise Thomas
St Osyth (St Osyth Ward) David John Cooper
Ray French
Sonia Wendy Grantham
Karen Julia Elizabeth Sinclair
Julie Ward
John Frederick White
Tendring Parish Council Penny Barker
Jill Brattan
Richard Daniel Cronin
Ted Edwards
Peter James Harris Foundation
Susan Jermy
Nick Rippon
Thorpe-le-Soken Parish Council Jennifer Jane Blandford
Samantha Jane Carpenter
Martyn Cooper
Kelly Louise Coulter
Daniel James Land
José Ann Powell
Simon Peter Raftery
Tina Ann Starling
Thorrington Parish Council John William Michael Damant
Angus Rex Dewar
Jacqueline Hindle
Andy Sadler
Pamela Mary Sadler
John Henry William Sait
Weeley Parish Council Anita Jane Bailey
Danny Botterell
Michael Allan Brown
Gilliane Foster
Kevin David Green
Christine Elizabeth Hamilton
Terry Spong
Mary Wesley-Smith
Wix Parish Council Gary Bowers
Bob Jemmett
Kerry Louise Mitchell
Ray Murray
Michael Guy Nelson
Wrabness Parish Council Liz Byrne
Jane Alison Cole
Mark Robert Cole
Richard Charles Stratton Colley
Harry Jones
Francis Joseph McGowan
Rachel Jane Thornton