Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Cawthron 2
Councillor Chris Amos 4
Councillor Jeff Bray 4
Councillor Garry Calver 4
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM 4
Councillor John Chittock 4
Councillor Alan Coley 3
Councillor Anne Davis 3
Councillor Zoe Fairley 4
Councillor Gary Scott 4
Councillor Alex Porter 3
Councillor Neil Stock OBE 4
Councillor Daniel Land 4
Councillor Delyth Miles 4
Councillor Graham Steady 4
Councillor Mick Skeels 3
Councillor Nick Turner 4
Councillor Lynda McWilliams 4
Councillor Michael Talbot 4
Councillor Ivan Henderson 4
Councillor John White 4
Councillor Maria Fowler 3
Councillor Jo Henderson 4
Councillor Mark Stephenson 3
Councillor Chris Griffiths 4
Councillor Kanagasundaram King 2
Councillor Colin Winfield 4
Councillor Mary Newton 4
Councillor Paul Honeywood 4
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi 4
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi 4
Councillor Michael Bush 3
Councillor Maurice Alexander 4
Councillor Susan Honeywood 4
Councillor Ann Wiggins 4
Councillor James Codling 3
Councillor Mick Barry 4
Councillor Gina Placey 3
Councillor Pam Morrison 3
Councillor Bill Davidson 3
Councillor Paul Clifton 4
Councillor Fiona Knowles 1
Councillor Gemma Stephenson 4
Councillor Peter Harris 4
Councillor Dan Casey 4
Councillor Terry Allen 3
Councillor Andy Baker 3
Councillor Jayne Nash 3
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Bray 3
Councillor Nick Turner 1
Councillor Lynda McWilliams 1
Councillor John White 8
Councillor Maria Fowler 6
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi 4
Councillor Maurice Alexander 8
Councillor Ann Wiggins 3
Councillor James Codling 7
Councillor Gina Placey 5
Councillor Paul Clifton 1
Councillor Peter Harris 6
Councillor Dan Casey 5
Councillor Terry Allen 1
Councillor Andy Baker 7
Planning Policy and Local Plan Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jayne Chapman BEM 2
Councillor John Chittock 0
Councillor Zoe Fairley 2
Councillor Nick Turner 2
Councillor Maria Fowler 2
Councillor Mark Stephenson 1
Councillor Colin Winfield 2
Councillor Michael Bush 1
Councillor Susan Honeywood 0
Councillor Terry Allen 1
Councillor Jayne Nash 1
Premises / Personal Licences Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Turner 2
Councillor Lynda McWilliams 2
Councillor Dan Casey 2
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Daniel Land 2
Councillor Graham Steady 2
Councillor Mick Skeels 0
Councillor Nick Turner 1
Councillor Maria Fowler 1
Councillor Jo Henderson 0
Councillor Valerie Guglielmi 0
Councillor Maurice Alexander 1
Councillor Ann Wiggins 1
Councillor Gina Placey 1
Councillor Dan Casey 1
Tendring/Colchester Border Garden Community Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeff Bray 0
Councillor Nick Turner 2
Councillor Carlo Guglielmi 2
Councillor Michael Bush 1